GDPR at Cantabile 2

Download the document hereGeneral Data Protection Regulation for Cantabile 2

GDPR for recipients of electronic mail and users who have subscribed to our newsletter at www.cantabile2.dk

GDPR explains how Cantabile 2 processes and protects your personal information. Cantabile 2 processes your personal information when you receive our newsletters and other electronic communications.

The only data we collect is your name, zip code, and your email address. We treat your personal data respectfully and use them only for the purpose of informing you about the activities of Cantabile 2, such as performances, workshops, and other events or relevant news. Your personal data has never been or will be passed on to third parties.

You may unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time. To do this, follow the link available in any newsletter you receive or contact Cantabile 2 at pr@cantabile2.dk or by phone + 45 55 34 01 19.

Storing Your Personal Data

We store your personal information as long as necessary to meet the above-stated purposes and any subsequent legitimate purposes. We also keep personal information as long as it is necessary for our documentation of compliance with criminal law and sanctions based on the statute of limitations. We also keep the information as long as we need to defend ourselves against civil or legal claims, including the statute of limitations. However, if a legal claim is filed, we keep the information for a longer period of time for the purpose of resolving the claim. For other purposes, including statutory documentation and the implementation of security measures, personal data are kept as long as required by statutory limitation rules for sanctions.

Your rights
You have – with the restrictions of the law – the right of access, to rectification, to erasure, to restrict processing, to data portability, to object, as well as, the rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling.

You also have the right to appeal to the Data Inspectorate:
Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5. Sal
1300 København K
Telefon 33 19 32 00
e-mail dt@datatilsynet.dk

Right to object
You have the right to object – for reasons relating to your particular situation – to the processing of your personal data. Cantabile 2 shall then no longer process your personal information unless compelling legitimate grounds for the processing, which override the interests, rights, and freedoms of the data subject, exercise or defense of legal claims, are demonestrated, as stated above.

Contact
If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal information or handling of your rights, feel free to contact us at pr@cantabile2.dk or by phone +45 55 34 01 19

Cantabile 2
CVR-nr.: 10 57 70 04
Færgegårdsvej 15, bygning 30
4760 Vordingborg
Denmark